MELARES DISCLOSURE FORM ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW

As MELARES, in this “Disclosure Form” which we have prepared as Data Controller in accordance with Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (”KVKK”), within the framework of article 10, titled as “ Obligation of Data Controller to Give Information”, and article 11, titled as “ Rights of Respective Person”, both existing in KVKK., there are some information on for which purpose your personal data will be processed, who, for which purpose, will be received your processed personal data, method and legal reason for collecting your personal data and requesting data, demanding correction and your other rights in relation to your personal data which are counted in article 11 of KVKK. Any current information that you have shared under KVKK shall be considered as “Personal Data” and these data shall be kept in accordance with the conditions prescribed by the legislation, as confident as possible, with a period as required by legal obligations, in accordance with the procedures and principles stated below.

A) Data Controller
Your personal data may be processed by MELARES as “Data Controller” in accordance with KVKK and under those described below. In accordance with KVKK, your personal that you have submitted to MELARES, will be able to be recorded, stored, kept, updated for the services to continue, amended, arranged, shared with third parties, classified and processed by MELARES as “Data Controller” and within the scope of the purposes explained below and within the framework prescribed by KVKK.

B) Which Method of Processes to be used for Which Personal Data
Within the framework of your benefiting from MELARES products and services, our sales offices, internet web page and other channels process your following personal data: Your open information such as Name, surname, T.R. identification Number, date of birth, place of birth, · Your address, telephone number, e-mail address and other communication data, · Including the information related products/services your bought related to real estates, all information and payment information as per them, Your other personal data that you personally convey within the framework of your requests, suggestions and complaints, · Your behavior and digital traces information obtained through cookies, if you use our websites, · Your voice calls made in accordance with the company standards, · The camera record images generated when you visit our sales offices or our workplaces. MELARES does not process data of individuals related to race, ethnicity, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, costume and attire, association, foundation or trade union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security precautions and private personal data such as biometric and genetic data.

C) For which Purposes your personal data will be Processed
Your personal data listed above will be processed for the purposes for communication with you, · Performance of contracts signed and products and services, · Information about products via e-mail and online advertising, · Presentation of promotional activities related to our special campaigns and products / services, and analysis of the data we process within the framework of statistics and planning activities. · Manage customer satisfaction and complaints; Fulfillment of the requests transmitted from the channels such as our sales offices, website etc. ; Carrying out Customer satisfaction surveys, · Solution of problems related to products and services, · Receiving services from outsourcing such as developing products and services, Purchasing of technology and infrastructure services, · In accordance with the relevant legislation; the organization of mandatory information and documents within the framework of the process, retention and sharing of the information requested by public institutions and organizations , fulfilling the obligations of notification and fulfilling other legal obligations, · Taking all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the security of our systems and practices, · Within the framework of development of our products and services, sharing the information and documents that are essential for doing the work with our business partners, and for other purposes. In addition, your personal data will be able to be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Turkish Code of Obligations No 6098, the Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102,the Law on the Protection of the Consumer No. 6502, Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and secondary provisions related to the stated laws, obligations stemming from tax legislation and circumstances that are required to be mandatory by other official public authorities and other legislation provisions and transferred to physical and / or electronic archives and information systems belonging to MELARES and kept under both digital and physical environment.

D) The Persons whom your personal data can be Transferred
The above-mentioned personal data, within the scope of the Law and the relevant legislation and for the purposes mentioned above may be shared with · Service providers and business partners, from services of which we benefit and with which we collaborate and provide infrastructure and software support, · Official institutions and organizations, such as regulatory and supervisory agencies, · Our business partners, including lawyers, tax consultants and supervisors and especially third parties, in accordance with the rules of law and good faith and considering the principle of proportionality into account, by ensuring data security with confidentiality agreement containing provisions in relations to data transfer.

E) Legal Reason of Processing Your Personal Data
Your personal data is processed by MELARES in compliance with the principles set forth by the Law and in line with the aforementioned purposes, in order both to provide products and services and appropriately perform the rights and obligations specified under the law.

F) Your Rights as a Personal Data Owner
Under the law, you have entitled to learn whether your personal data has been processed or not, to request information if your personal data was processed, to learn the purpose of processing your personal data and using whether they had been used in line with their purpose, to know the third parties whom your personal data was transferred at home and abroad, in the event that your personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed to ask them corrected, in case your personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to demand the third parties whom your personal data is transferred to be informed of concerning correction and /or deleting or destroying of them, if your processed data is processed exclusively through automated systems, to object to the possibility of any circumstance that may occur, to request indemnification in case any damage occurred resulting your data is processed against the law. Your requests in this application that you may make will be concluded as soon as possible and free of charge within thirty days at the latest according to the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee determined by the Board may be charged. In case the application was made due to a fault stemming from MELARES, the fee taken will be returned. Pursuant to Article 13 (1) of the Law, you may submit your request regarding the use of the above mentioned rights to MELARES in writing or by other means determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Since Personal Data Protection Board has not determined any method currently, you should submit your application to MELARES in writing in pursuant to KVKK. In this context, in the application you will made pursuant to article 11 of KVKK to MELARES, channels and methods for submission of your application are explained in writing. In accordance with article 13 of KVKK, you can forward your request to MELARES in writing regarding to application. After filling out the form on our website and adding your registry copy and other contact information, you can send your demand in wet signature to “Avni Akyol Bulvarı Loca İstanbul B Blok, Kat: -5 No: 52 Bahçeşehir /İstanbul to Customer Relations Department through the notary, registered letter with return receipt, or electronic mail to info @ melares.com. MELARES reserves the right to make changes in the application principles and the text of this information and consent due to the changes to be made in the KVKK and other relevant legislation and the principles to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

G) Circumstances that do not require Consent
In accordance with paragraph 2 of Article 5 of KVKK, provided that explicitly prescribed in the law, in relation to conclusion performance of a contract, personal data may be processed without receiving consent in the circumstances of being necessary to the processing of personal data of the parties to the contract, being compulsory for MELARES to fulfill its legal obligations as data controller, being disclosed by the relevant person, being compulsory to process data for establishing, using or protecting a right, being compulsory to process data for data controller MELARES’s legitimate interests on condition not to harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.

MELARES
(AREAS İNŞAAT ORG. İNTERNET HİZ. ve GIDA TİC. LTD ŞTİ)